Civic Education Teachers Forum  in March of the current year will be implementing the project "Civic Education Teachers for Improvement of Civic Education Standards" with the financial support of the National Center for Teacher Professional Development . The project aims to improve the quality of civil education and bring it to the professional standards of its teacher.
Workshops will be organized in Tbilisi, Batumi and Kutaisi, which will be attended by 120 teachers. The recommendations developed by the teachers involved will be provided in the Ministry of Education and Science.The project is the winner of grant competition "involvement of teachers 'subjects in the development of teachers' professional standards".
Organizing similar competitions is an important factor in promoting the development of subjective professional associations. Forum thanks to the Center for Cooperation. We hope that the project will be the future of joint activities.
Civic Education for Civic Society
This website is made possible by the support of the American people through the United States Agency for International Development (USAID) in the framework of the program "Momavlis Taoba" (Future Generation), implemented by PH International. The contents are the sole responsibility of Civic Education Teacher’s Forum and do not necessarily reflect the views of IFES, USAID or the United States